KudoZ home » English to German » IT (Information Technology)

from a XYZ expert project scoping details

German translation: s.u.


12:06 Nov 28, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: from a XYZ expert project scoping details
Learn first-hand ***from a XYZ expert project scoping details***, work prioritization, and best practices. The RXYZ Assessment Service delivers assessment report and recommendations for migrating to RHEL, including ROI and TCO implications and timelines (4-5 day engagement).

Ich sehe nicht, wie ich den Satz aufzuteilen habe. Was gehört zu was? Und was bedeutet "Project scoping details"?
Etwa "Details zum Projetkumfang"?

Danke
Simon Kramer
Italy
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Erfahren Sie aus erster Hand von einem XYZ-Experten Details zur Projektplanung, Arbeits...

so verstehe ich den Satz.
Selected response from:

Sebastian Landsberger
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, Sebastian
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3s.u.
Sebastian Landsberger
3Expertise über.........
Goldcoaster


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
from a xyz expert project scoping details
s.u.


Explanation:
Erfahren Sie aus erster Hand von einem XYZ-Experten Details zur Projektplanung, Arbeits...

so verstehe ich den Satz.

Sebastian Landsberger
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Danke, Sebastian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole W.: Projektplanung. http://www.lindsay-sherwin.co.uk/project_framework/htm_scopi...
7 mins
  -> Vielen Dank, Nicole :-) auch für den Link

agree  Ilona Hessner
28 mins
  -> Vielen Dank, Ilona :-)

agree  Inge Meinzer
4 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, Inge :-)

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
from a xyz expert project scoping details
Expertise über.........


Explanation:
Bericht eines fachkundigen Experten über.........

Goldcoaster
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 13