KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

subject agreement(s)

German translation: im Rahmen dieses Vertrags / dieser Verträge


03:38 Feb 13, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: subject agreement(s)
In einem Artikel eines Vetrags steht unter "Export Control Regulations":

The validity of this Proposal and subsequent agreement is based on the condition that the required export/reexport authorizations will be granted and continued by the competent authorities in country A and in the countries of origin of the offered technical data and/or services and/or Goods.

....

Buyer understands and agrees that the furnishing of all technical information and/or services and/or Goods and the right to use same is subject to the continuing approval of the relevant (International) governmental authorities.

Buyer herewith declares that the technical data and/or services and/or Goods, which will be received by Buyer under ***subject agreement(s)*** or the direct product of the data will be used for civil use only.

Danke im Voraus für die Hilfe!
Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
German translation:im Rahmen dieses Vertrags / dieser Verträge
Explanation:
eine fundierte Begründung hierfür habe ich nicht, aber so verstehe ich das
Selected response from:

Klaus Urban
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Klaus, dein Vorschlag trifft den Sachverhalt am besten! Nach deiner Anregung ist mir klar geworden, dass nur Verträge gemeint sein können, die eventuell später aufgrund des vorliegenden Vertrags geschlossen werden.

Das wird auch durch das ständige “in this Proposal or any agreement resulting therefrom” oder “under the agreement resulting here from” untermauert. Ich entschuldige mich, dass ich das nicht erwähnt hatte (wenn ich daran gedacht hätte, hätte ich auch die Lösung gehabt).

Besten Dank auch an Hans und alle Kommentatoren!


... kein Glossareintrag
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5vorliegender Vertrag/vorliegende Verträge
Hans G. Liepert
5Vertragsgegenstand
Tomas Burda
3 +1im Rahmen dieses Vertrags / dieser Verträge
Klaus Urban


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
im Rahmen dieses Vertrags / dieser Verträge


Explanation:
eine fundierte Begründung hierfür habe ich nicht, aber so verstehe ich das

Klaus Urban
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Klaus, dein Vorschlag trifft den Sachverhalt am besten! Nach deiner Anregung ist mir klar geworden, dass nur Verträge gemeint sein können, die eventuell später aufgrund des vorliegenden Vertrags geschlossen werden.

Das wird auch durch das ständige “in this Proposal or any agreement resulting therefrom” oder “under the agreement resulting here from” untermauert. Ich entschuldige mich, dass ich das nicht erwähnt hatte (wenn ich daran gedacht hätte, hätte ich auch die Lösung gehabt).

Besten Dank auch an Hans und alle Kommentatoren!


... kein Glossareintrag

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ina Claus: oder "im Rahmen des/der vorliegenden Vertrags/Verträge
1 hr
  -> Danke, Ina!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
vorliegender Vertrag/vorliegende Verträge


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1854

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ina Claus
43 mins

agree  Carolin Haase
1 hr

agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr

agree  Mihaela Boteva
4 hrs

agree  Ingeborg Gowans: would have been my first idea as well
11 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vertragsgegenstand


Explanation:
bitte, sieh. http://tlb.server.de/servlet/is/850/


    Reference: http://tlb.server.de/servlet/is/850/
Tomas Burda
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman