KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

to call to testify and expertise

German translation: als Zeuge und Fachgutachter benannt werden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to call to testify and expertise
German translation:als Zeuge und Fachgutachter benannt werden
Entered by: INES Reisch

13:17 Jun 27, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / distribution agreement
English term or phrase: to call to testify and expertise
with their own signature on behalf of the Company to the related establishments and institutions, to communicate and to receive, *to call to testify and expertise*, to accept and to refuse those called by the opposite side, ....
INES Reisch
Spain
als Zeuge und Fachgutachter benannt werden
Explanation:
ohne den ganzen Satz und weiteren Zusammenhang zu kennen, ist es ein bischen schwierig die Verben richtig zuzuordnen, macht meine Uebersetzung Sinn?
Selected response from:

xxxshoraka
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2als Zeuge und Fachgutachter benannt werdenxxxshoraka
1 +2Zeugen und Sachverständige aufrufen
Susanne Bittner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
als Zeuge und Fachgutachter benannt werden


Explanation:
ohne den ganzen Satz und weiteren Zusammenhang zu kennen, ist es ein bischen schwierig die Verben richtig zuzuordnen, macht meine Uebersetzung Sinn?

xxxshoraka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serena Hiller
4 hrs

agree  Sonia Heidemann
22 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zeugen und Sachverständige aufrufen


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 Min. (2007-06-27 13:47:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

@shoraka, meinst du, sie dürfen aufrufen, oder dürfen sie aufgerufen werden? In einem Satz ohne Anfang und Ende ist das tatsächlich etwas schwierig.

Susanne Bittner
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxshoraka: Sachverstaendige ist auch gut
3 mins

agree  Julia Michel: ohne gesamten Satz zwar schwierig, aber ich würde hier zustimmen
1 day2 hrs