KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

trade inspection

German translation: Gewerbeaufsicht, Berufsgenossenschaften


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trade inspection
German translation:Gewerbeaufsicht, Berufsgenossenschaften
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

19:03 Feb 23, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Health & Safety Regulations
English term or phrase: trade inspection
XX has in particular the current knowledge of the regulations of the **trade inspection**, the trade association, or workplace regulations, for health and safety for workers.
Karl Zeiler
Spain
Gewerbeaufsicht
Explanation:
Wörterbucheintrag:
http://www.elwing.de/Lexikon_D-E.html

Definition des deutschen Begriffs:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gewerbeaufsicht
Selected response from:

A. Bian
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, auch an Hans für den wichtigen Hinweis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6GewerbeaufsichtA. Bian
2GewerbeanstaltAndré Labenz


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
trade inspection,
Gewerbeanstalt


Explanation:
Hallo,

bitte den angegebenen Link folgen und auf Seite 3 nachschauen. Das könnte evtl. passen


    Reference: http://www.musterring.com.tw/download/pass_polstermoebel.pdf
André Labenz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans G. Liepert: die haben andere Aufgaben
1 hr

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
trade inspection,
Gewerbeaufsicht


Explanation:
Wörterbucheintrag:
http://www.elwing.de/Lexikon_D-E.html

Definition des deutschen Begriffs:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gewerbeaufsicht

A. Bian
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, auch an Hans für den wichtigen Hinweis

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Urban: so kenne ich das auch
2 mins

agree  David Hollywood: genau :)
9 mins

agree  Sigrun Gemuend
16 mins

agree  pfifficus
42 mins

agree  Hans G. Liepert: die Berufsgenossenschaften gehören hier unbedingt dazu (vgl Deinen eigenen Link!)
1 hr

agree  Steffen Walter
18 hrs