KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

deviation request

German translation: Abweichungsantrag


18:12 Apr 29, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: deviation request
Aus einem Quality Agreement.
Textstelle:

XXX performs a supplier evaluation in serveral categories based on key performance indicators such as:
- a deviation request by a Supplier after component review
Christin Kleinhenz
Germany
German translation:Abweichungsantrag
Explanation:
DOC]
Bauabweichungsantrag extern /Deviation Request external
Dateiformat: Microsoft Word - HTML-Version
Deviation Request. Nur in Verbindung mit 8D Report einzureichen Only to be submitted together with 8D ... ZFF VVQ Bauabweichungsantrag / Deviation Request ...
www.zf.com/.../de/konzern/business/einkauf_und_logistik/qua...
Selected response from:

Katja Schoone
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Abweichungsantrag
Katja Schoone
4 +1Ausnahmegenehmigung
Sybille


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Abweichungsantrag


Explanation:
DOC]
Bauabweichungsantrag extern /Deviation Request external
Dateiformat: Microsoft Word - HTML-Version
Deviation Request. Nur in Verbindung mit 8D Report einzureichen Only to be submitted together with 8D ... ZFF VVQ Bauabweichungsantrag / Deviation Request ...
www.zf.com/.../de/konzern/business/einkauf_und_logistik/qua...

Katja Schoone
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 675

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristin Sobania
1 hr
  -> Danke Kristin und bis Freitag/Samstag

agree  Carolin Haase
10 hrs
  -> Danke Carolin!

agree  Steffen Walter
13 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ausnahmegenehmigung


Explanation:
Oft wird so etwas auch als "Ausnahmegenehmigung " bezeichnet.

Sybille
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Stimmt auch, aber dafür hätte ich im Englischen eher "exception/exemption request" erwartet. In diesem Fall ist allerdings erst der "Antrag auf Ausnahmegenehmigung" gemeint (siehe "request").
1 hr

neutral  xxxhazmatgerman: "Ausnahmegenehmigung" klingt für mich eher nach Behörde und amtlich, die Frage steht aber zwischen Privatfirmen, oder?
4 hrs