KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

certificate of actual expenses

German translation: Bescheinigung über tatsächlich entstandene Aufwendungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certificate of actual expenses
German translation:Bescheinigung über tatsächlich entstandene Aufwendungen
Entered by: Stephanie Grammel

05:18 Jul 3, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: certificate of actual expenses
Aus einem Mietvertrag
fm1
Bescheinigung über tatsächlich entstandene Kosten
Explanation:
So ohne näheren Kontext leider nicht einfach zu beantworten. Worum geht es konkret?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-07-03 07:47:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In Kenntnis des Satzes würde ich jetzt auch "Kosten" durch "Aufwendungen" ersetzen.
Selected response from:

Stephanie Grammel
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Bescheinigung über tatsächlich entstandene Kosten
Stephanie Grammel
4AusgabenbelegCzitron Michel


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ausgabenbeleg


Explanation:
Variante

Czitron Michel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 97

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Bescheinigung über tatsächlich entstandene Kosten


Explanation:
So ohne näheren Kontext leider nicht einfach zu beantworten. Worum geht es konkret?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-07-03 07:47:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In Kenntnis des Satzes würde ich jetzt auch "Kosten" durch "Aufwendungen" ersetzen.

Stephanie Grammel
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke schonmal! Hier der Kontext: 'The Seller will allow the Buyer reasonable access to inspect relevant invoices, receipts, and other records from which any Certificate of Actual Expenses was prepared'


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: evtl. sogar "Abrechnung der tatsächlich entstandenen Aufwendungen"
30 mins

agree  Sebastian Witte: Aufwendungen
1 hr

agree  Amphyon: Sì!
2 hrs

agree  KatharinaV
6 hrs

agree  DDM
6 hrs