KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

inlay

German translation: Einlage


10:51 Sep 4, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: inlay
Dear Collegues,

I am translating a Master Agreement and I am looking for the translation of the term "inlay"

The Context:

Master Agreement

between

Company XY
Road, Location
Registered by District Court, inlay 19881/B

Thanks ever so much for your help!

Have a nice day!

Natascha
Natascha Mlynarski
German translation:Einlage
Explanation:
glaube ich
Selected response from:

Czitron Michel
Grading comment
Michel, herzlichen Dank für Ihre Hilfe, auch den Kollegen möchte ich danken. Die Firma ist in der Slowakei registriert. Daher denke ich, dass diese Übersetzung zutrifft.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4EinlageCzitron Michel
3InlayRenate Radziwill-Rall


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
company xy, registered by district court, inlay 19971/b
Einlage


Explanation:
glaube ich

Czitron Michel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Michel, herzlichen Dank für Ihre Hilfe, auch den Kollegen möchte ich danken. Die Firma ist in der Slowakei registriert. Daher denke ich, dass diese Übersetzung zutrifft.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingeborg Gowans: wollte ich gerade schreiben, snap! http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType...
31 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Rolf Kern: Wollte ich auch gerade schreiben.
37 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Jule Eitel: Wenn Tschechien, dann ja (http://www.rechtsanwalt.cz/handelsregister.html)
1 hr
  -> Danke lieber Kollege!

agree  Nitin Goyal
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Inlay


Explanation:
Ich würde Inlay lassen

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  lisa23: Hmmm, alles, was man nicht weiß, lassen??? Sehr gewagt. Im IT-Bereich mag das ja zutreffen, aber nicht bei HR-Eintragungen
39 mins
  -> Leider haben die Deutschen die Neigung, mehr und mehr englisch zu sprechen. Und leider auch gibt es für viele Dinge, vor allem bei neuen Technologien, gar nicht erst einen deutschen Ausdruck.