KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

all rights controlled and administered by

German translation: Alle Rechte kontrolliert und Verwalted bei....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all rights controlled and administered by
German translation:Alle Rechte kontrolliert und Verwalted bei....
Entered by: bp-translations

17:07 Mar 27, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: all rights controlled and administered by
Gibt es hierfür eine genaue Entsprechung im Deutschen? Es geht um das Urheberrecht für Musikstücke, die in einem Computerspiel Verwendung finden.

Danke für die Hilfe!
bp-translations
Austria
Alle Rechte kontrolliert und Verwalted bei....
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Oktay Ardan
Canada
Grading comment
Danke, Oktay!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Alle Rechte kontrolliert und Verwalted bei....Oktay Ardan
4Alle Rechte (werden) kontrolliert und verwaltet von
Bogdan Burghelea


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Alle Rechte kontrolliert und Verwalted bei....


Explanation:
.

Oktay Ardan
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke, Oktay!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KARIN ISBELL: anstatt 'kontrolliert' vielleicht 'ueberwacht'
3 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Ingeborg Gowans: "verwaltet - t "
39 mins
  -> thanks, I always make the same mistake

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 day2 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alle Rechte (werden) kontrolliert und verwaltet von


Explanation:
Würde ich sagen ... leider habe ich nur wenige Beispiele.

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4