International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

Accompanying Materials include all tangible and intangible material

German translation: ....beinhaltet alle materiellen sowie immateriellen Materialien


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Accompanying Materials include all tangible and intangible material
German translation:....beinhaltet alle materiellen sowie immateriellen Materialien
Entered by: tuska

10:38 Dec 14, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Accompanying Materials include all tangible and intangible material
Vertragstext:
For purposes of the present Contract, the term Accompanying Materials shall include all tangible and intangible material, including respective proprietary rights, created and/or provided directly or indirectly in respect to or arising out of the performance of the Service Provider’s obligations hereunder
tuska
....beinhaltet alle materiellen sowie immateriellen Materialien
Explanation:
z.B. intangible goods = immaterielle Güter; tangible asset = Sachanlage
Selected response from:

Sabine Odinga
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1....beinhaltet alle materiellen sowie immateriellen Materialien
Sabine Odinga
4...sämtliche Sach- und Wertgegenstände sowie immaterielle Güter/Produkte/ArtikelCHRICKNIC


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accompanying materials include all tangible and intangible material
....beinhaltet alle materiellen sowie immateriellen Materialien


Explanation:
z.B. intangible goods = immaterielle Güter; tangible asset = Sachanlage

Sabine Odinga
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxScout2003
43 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accompanying materials include all tangible and intangible material
...sämtliche Sach- und Wertgegenstände sowie immaterielle Güter/Produkte/Artikel


Explanation:
Habe etwas Mühe mit den vielen "materiell, immateriell und Material"...und versuchte deshalb, noch eine Variante auszuarbeiten. Vielleicht passts ja (zumindest teilweise) in den Kontext rein. Viel Spass noch.

CHRICKNIC
Switzerland
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4