KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

Finance Document

German translation: Kreditvertrag/ Finanzierungsvertrag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Finance Document
German translation:Kreditvertrag/ Finanzierungsvertrag
Entered by: Melanie Michael

15:48 Dec 22, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Finance Document
The Company must indemnify the Lender against any loss or liability which (i) the Lender incurs as a result of any actual or alleged breach of any Environmental Law by any person (unless it is caused by the Lender's gross negligence or wilful misconduct) and (ii) would not have arisen if a *Finance Document* had not been entered into.
Melanie Michael
Germany
Kreditvertrag/ Finanzierungsvertrag
Explanation:
...wenn kein Kreditvertrag/Finanzierungsvertrag abgeschlossen worden wäre
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Kreditvertrag/ Finanzierungsvertrag
Olaf Reibedanz
3finanzierungsverfahrenMurat Yildirim


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finance document
finanzierungsverfahren


Explanation:
It is a financing arrangement/agreement.

Murat Yildirim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
finance document
Kreditvertrag/ Finanzierungsvertrag


Explanation:
...wenn kein Kreditvertrag/Finanzierungsvertrag abgeschlossen worden wäre

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
16 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
20 mins