KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

private instrument (here)

German translation: privatschriftlicher Vertrag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:private instrument (here)
German translation:privatschriftlicher Vertrag
Entered by: Monika Leit

15:52 Dec 22, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: private instrument (here)
SHARE TRANSFER


BY VIRTUE OF THIS **PRIVATE INSTRUMENT**, the undersigned, ……………..……….. …………………….of ...……………………………………………………………………….. (hereinafter called the “Transferor”) transfers to the undersigned ……………………………
…………………….of …………………………………………………………………… (hereinafter called the “Transferee”) who accepts and acquires ………….partly/fully paid Ordinary shares of Lm1 each in ….…………………………………………………LIMITED - C. …………., a limited liability company constituted and registered under the Laws of Malta and incorporated on the …………………………………………...………………… for the price of ……………….. (………………………).

Weiß jemand, was das bedeutet?
Monika Leit
privatschriftlicher Vertrag
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-12-22 16:10:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Für Anteilsübertragungen reicht ein privatschriftlicher Vertrag. Für Großunternehmen könnte die Limited zudem interessant sein, weil nach ganz herrschender Meinung eine Arbeitnehmer-Mitbestimmung nur bei deutschen, nicht aber bei ausländischen Rechtsformen zwingend ist."
auf www.westphalen-law.com
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank auch an Olaf.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1privatschriftlicher Vertrag
Hans G. Liepert
3privatrechtlicher Vertrag
Olaf Reibedanz


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
privatrechtlicher Vertrag


Explanation:
im Gegensatz zum öffentlich-rechtlichen Vertrag

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-12-22 16:02:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eigentlich "privatrechtliche Urkunde", aber ich denke, "privatrechtlicher Vertrag" passt hier besser

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 99

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
privatschriftlicher Vertrag


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-12-22 16:10:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Für Anteilsübertragungen reicht ein privatschriftlicher Vertrag. Für Großunternehmen könnte die Limited zudem interessant sein, weil nach ganz herrschender Meinung eine Arbeitnehmer-Mitbestimmung nur bei deutschen, nicht aber bei ausländischen Rechtsformen zwingend ist."
auf www.westphalen-law.com


Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1854
Grading comment
Vielen Dank auch an Olaf.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reinhold1: wobei private instrument nicht immer ein Vertrag sein muss, aber hier ist es eben einer.
8 days