KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

novator/novatee

German translation: Novator wäre dann analog Schuldüberlasser /im Gegensatz zum Schuldübernehmer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:novator/novatee
German translation:Novator wäre dann analog Schuldüberlasser /im Gegensatz zum Schuldübernehmer
Entered by: Expertlang

09:23 Feb 1, 2012
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: novator/novatee
Ich habe hier einen Umwandlungsvertrag, mit dem bestehende Verträge auf andere Vertragspartner übertragen werden:

This novation agreement (the Novation Agreement) covers the terms and conditions pursuant to which Novator transfers to Novatee, by way of novation with full discharge of Novator (as further defined in the section III below, the Contract Novation) the agreements (including licenses, if any) listed in the Annex (Agreements), which Novator had entered into with the Third Party Service Provider (the Relevant Agreement(s)).
ABCText
Germany
Novator wäre dann analog Schuldüberlasser /im Gegensatz zum Schuldübernehmer
Explanation:
Analogie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 days (2012-03-12 08:44:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke
Selected response from:

Expertlang
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Danke schön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Novator wäre dann analog Schuldüberlasser /im Gegensatz zum SchuldübernehmerExpertlang
4übertragende/übernehmende (Vertrags-)ParteiDERDOKTOR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
übertragende/übernehmende (Vertrags-)Partei


Explanation:
hier geht es nicht nur um Pflichten, sondern auch Rechte, die übertragen werden.

DERDOKTOR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 445

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Novator wäre dann analog Schuldüberlasser /im Gegensatz zum Schuldübernehmer


Explanation:
Analogie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 days (2012-03-12 08:44:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke

Expertlang
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Danke schön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OlgaK12
14 days
  -> Gracias