KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

discharge of the trusts hereby created

German translation: ... oder zur Entlastung der hierdurch/hiermit angelegten Fonds.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discharge of the trusts hereby created
German translation:... oder zur Entlastung der hierdurch/hiermit angelegten Fonds.
Entered by: Silvia M.

19:56 Feb 20, 2012
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Trusts (Treuhänderschaft
English term or phrase: discharge of the trusts hereby created
TRUSTEES' ACCOUNTS

The Trustees shall keep such books, records and accounts as are necessary and appropriate to document the assets and transactions of the Trust Fund.

POSTING OF SECURITY

Posting of Security

The Trustees shall not be required to post a bond or give security for the due and faithful administration of the Trust Fund or for the discharge of the trusts hereby created.

However, if such a bond is required by law, such bond shall be in the lowest amount possible and, unless required by law, without surety.
Silvia M.
Germany
... oder zur Entlastung der hierdurch/hiermit angelegten Fonds.
Explanation:
...refering to "post a bond or give security...of the Trust Fund"... and means exonerating the above-named trustees: "The Trustees shall not be required..."
Selected response from:

Klaus Hoelzle
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5die Erledigung der Treuhandaufträge ,die hiermitDERDOKTOR
4dadurch bewirkte Entlastung der Treuhänder
Johannes Gleim
4... oder zur Entlastung der hierdurch/hiermit angelegten Fonds.
Klaus Hoelzle


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
die Erledigung der Treuhandaufträge ,die hiermit


Explanation:
erteilt (geschaffen) werden.

DERDOKTOR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 445

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... oder zur Entlastung der hierdurch/hiermit angelegten Fonds.


Explanation:
...refering to "post a bond or give security...of the Trust Fund"... and means exonerating the above-named trustees: "The Trustees shall not be required..."

Klaus Hoelzle
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dadurch bewirkte Entlastung der Treuhänder


Explanation:
trustee [finan.] der Sachwalter - Pl. die Sachwalter
trustee [finan.] der Treuhänder - Pl. die Treuhänder
trustee [law] der Treunehmer
trustee [finan.] der Vermögensverwalter
trustee der Verwalter
http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType...

discharge of a trustee [finan.]
Entlastung eines Treuhänders
http://dict.leo.org/Englisch-Deutsch/discharge trustee.html

discharge - from liability [law] die Entlastung
http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType...

Übersetzung des Wortes: discharge of a trustee
Mr. Honey's - Bankenwörterbuch
Entlastung eines Treuhänders
http://www.woerterbuch-uebersetzung.de/discharge of a truste...

discharge of a trustee Entlastung {f} eines Treuhänders
http://www.dict.cc/?s=Entlastung eines Treuhänders

One translation of the English term discharge of a trustee in German is Entlastung eines Treuhänders.
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=381505

:
u.s.w.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-20 21:54:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Trustees shall not be required to post a bond or give security for the due and faithful administration of the Trust Fund or for the discharge of the trusts hereby created.
=>
Die Treuhänder (Treuhändergesellschaften) sollen nicht gezwungen werden (verpflichtet sein), eine Bürgschaft (Kaution) zu erbringen oder Sicherheiten für die ordentliche und gewissenhafte Verwaltung des Treuhänderfonds oder für die dadurch bedingte Entlastung des Treuhänders (der Treuhandgesellschaft) zu leisten.


Licensee agrees that any failure by Licensee to maintain the Software in strict confidence will cause LifeSize irreparable injury and thus LifeSize shall be entitled to equitable relief without a need to demonstrate irreparable injury or to post a bond.
[...] dass jegliches Versäumnis bezüglich des streng vertraulichen Unterhalts der Software seitens des Lizenznehmers LifeSize irreparable Schäden zufügt, und LifeSize daher einen Anspruch auf angemessene Entschädigung, ohne irreparable Schäden zu demonstrieren oder eine Kaution zu erbringen.
lifesizehd.eslifesizehd.es
http://www.linguee.de/englisch-deutsch/uebersetzung/post a b...

trust fund [finan.] der Treuhänderfonds
http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType...

Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 66