KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

income before fixed charges

German translation: Brutto-Betriebsergebnis


13:56 Feb 21, 2012
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Hotel industry
English term or phrase: income before fixed charges
This section deals with the Owner’s Priority Return and again see comment on 6.1(a) regarding the difference between GOP and IBFC.


Is it "Ertrag vor Fixkosten" or "Ertrag vor Fixed Charges", d.h. die UK dingliche Sicherheit "fixed charge", einegtragen im Companies House, etc?
Albert Fischer (Dipl. Jur., LL.B., BDÜ)
Germany
German translation:Brutto-Betriebsergebnis
Explanation:
Gefunden unter:
http://www.stalys.de/data/immobilienwirtschaftsglossar-i.htm
Selected response from:

MNtranslates
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Brutto-BetriebsergebnisMNtranslates
2Ertrag vor Belastungen
Wolfgang Hummel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Brutto-Betriebsergebnis


Explanation:
Gefunden unter:
http://www.stalys.de/data/immobilienwirtschaftsglossar-i.htm

MNtranslates
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sounds like a plan. And "D'Oh" for me!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Ertrag vor Belastungen


Explanation:
s. Diskussionsbeitrag von mir. Mehr Kontext gäbe Aufschluss.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2012-02-21 16:06:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

gemeint sind nur Belastungen dinglicher Natur, also solche die aus einem Grundpfandrecht resultieren. Aber wie gesagt: Mehr Kontext

Wolfgang Hummel
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 51