input material storage bunker and retrieval

German translation: Ein- und Auslagerung von Material in Lagerbunker

English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Vertrag über Herstellung, Lieferung und Inbetriebnahme
English term or phrase: input material storage bunker and retrieval
Es geht um einen Vertrag zur Herstellung, Lieferung und Inbetriebnahme. Unter dem Punkt "Nicht enthaltene Leistungen" steht u. a. der Punkt: "input material storage bunker and retrieval"
Was bedeutet dies genau?
Heike Thomas
German translation:Ein- und Auslagerung von Material in Lagerbunker
Explanation:
As has been pointed out, context would help

Possibly, this is structured as it would be in German where "Tür Haus" can mean Haus-Tür...

Other ways of parsing the EN:

input-material / storage-bunker // & retrieval

What's described under this header? There's got to be a clue...
Selected response from:

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Grading comment
Besten Dank für Ihre Hilfe
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Vormaterial Lagerung und Bereitstellung
layer1gfx
1Ein- und Auslagerung von Material in Lagerbunker
Teresa Reinhardt


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Ein- und Auslagerung von Material in Lagerbunker


Explanation:
As has been pointed out, context would help

Possibly, this is structured as it would be in German where "Tür Haus" can mean Haus-Tür...

Other ways of parsing the EN:

input-material / storage-bunker // & retrieval

What's described under this header? There's got to be a clue...

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Besten Dank für Ihre Hilfe

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vormaterial Lagerung und Bereitstellung


Explanation:
für "input material " könnte auch als "Inputmaterial" bzw. "Ausgangsmaterial" übersetzt werden

bitte etwas mehr kontext ;)


    Reference: http://www.linguee.de/deutsch-englisch/search?source=auto&qu...
layer1gfx
Taiwan
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman