KudoZ home » English to German » Law (general)

ordinary pledge

German translation: gewöhnliches Pfandrecht


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ordinary pledge
German translation:gewöhnliches Pfandrecht
Entered by: Hans G. Liepert

21:18 Nov 17, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: ordinary pledge
nur Titel
Heike Thomas
gewöhnliches Pfandrecht
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4gewöhnliches Pfandrecht
Hans G. Liepert
3(einfaches) Pfand
Goldcoaster
1allgemeines Pfandrecht
andres-larsen


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(einfaches) Pfand


Explanation:
da es sich um eine Auflistung mehrerer Pfandarten geht würde ich "einfach" weglassen

Goldcoaster
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 71

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
gewöhnliches Pfandrecht


Explanation:
.



    www.legalopinion.ch/docs/sachenrecht.pdf -
Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 858

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn
10 mins
  -> danke, Barbara

agree  Katja Schoone: Ja, hast Recht!
15 mins
  -> So? danke!

agree  Annette Scheler: ich wäre für einfaches Pfandrecht
1 hr
  -> aber den Ausdruck g.Pf. gibt's halt im Recht (ich vergebe da keine Punkte für Aesthetik im Sachenrecht ;0)

agree  xxxukaiser: mit Annette
10 hrs
  -> Danke, Uwe

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
allgemeines Pfandrecht


Explanation:
Gesterding: Die Lehre vom Pfandrecht, nach Grundsätzen des ... - Gesetzliches specielles Pfandrecht. Aufzählung der einzelnen Arten desselben 128 . Gesetzliches allgemeines Pfandrecht; dessen einzelne Arten 140 ...
dlib-pr.mpier.mpg.de/m/kleioc/0010/exec/books/%22139176%22 - 30k -



andres-larsen
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46