KudoZ home » English to German » Law (general)

last bulk shareholders list

German translation: letztes Mehrheitsaktionärsverzeichnis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:last bulk shareholders list
German translation:letztes Mehrheitsaktionärsverzeichnis
Entered by: tuska

21:28 Aug 2, 2010
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: last bulk shareholders list
Eintrag im Unternehmensregister des Companies House
tuska
letztes Mehrheitsaktionärsverzeichnis
Explanation:
Verzeichnis der Mehrheit bildenden Aktionäre (es müssen nicht unbedingt Grossaktionäre sein!)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2010-08-11 14:27:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke, tuska
Selected response from:

Goldcoaster
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Letztes Großaktionärsverzeichnis
Roland Nienerza
3 -1letztes Mehrheitsaktionärsverzeichnis
Goldcoaster


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Letztes Großaktionärsverzeichnis


Explanation:

-

Roland Nienerza
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
letztes Mehrheitsaktionärsverzeichnis


Explanation:
Verzeichnis der Mehrheit bildenden Aktionäre (es müssen nicht unbedingt Grossaktionäre sein!)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2010-08-11 14:27:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke, tuska

Goldcoaster
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Roland Nienerza: Dies ist absolut falslch. - "Mehrheitsaktionäre" sind "majority shareholders".
7 days