KudoZ home » English to German » Law (general)

to be targeted as

German translation: zählen zu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be targeted as
German translation:zählen zu
Entered by: vkrauch

11:25 Dec 29, 2010
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: to be targeted as
Among others, the following persons are targeted as primary insiders: members of the board of directors, members of the managing board, ....
vkrauch
Germany
folgende Personen zählen zu ...
Explanation:
werden anvisiert
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4folgende Personen zählen zu ...
erika rubinstein
4 +1werden angesprochen als ...Werner Walther


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
folgende Personen zählen zu ...


Explanation:
werden anvisiert

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
1 min

agree  xxxukaiser
40 mins

agree  Manfred Reddig
43 mins

agree  Thayenga
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
werden angesprochen als ...


Explanation:
M.E. selbst erklärend im Zusammenhang mit AT

Werner Walther
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mrmp: klingt besser als anvisiert und ist genauer als zählen zu
18 hrs