KudoZ home » English to German » Law (general)

plan supplement

German translation: Beilagen (Urkunden) zum Plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plan supplement
German translation:Beilagen (Urkunden) zum Plan
Entered by: DERDOKTOR

18:58 Feb 8, 2012
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Chapter 11-Verfahren nach US-amerikanischem Recht
English term or phrase: plan supplement
Es geht um die Insolvenz eines US-amer. Unternehmens, das im Rahmen eines Chapter 11-Verfahrens unter Gläubigerschutz gestellt wird.

Kontext:
PLEASE TAKE FURTHER NOTICE that copies of the Confirmation Order, the Plan, the Plan Supplement, and related documents are available for inspection during regular business hours in the office of the Clerk of the Bankruptcy Court

"the plan" = Restrukturierungs-/bzw. Reorganisationsplan
"the plan supplement" scheint eine Art Zusatz, Anhang, Ergänzung zu diesem Plan zu sein. Wer hat eine Idee, wie man dies richtig übersetzen könnte?

Wäre "Planergänzung" richtig?

Vielen Dank!
Michael Kucharski
Beilagen (Urkunden) zum Plan
Explanation:
schiene mir richtig.
Selected response from:

DERDOKTOR
Grading comment
Da ich keinen Nachweis gefunden habe, nur 2 Punkte. Trotzdem vielen Dank!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Plan-Supplement/Planergänzung
Ramey Rieger
3Beilagen (Urkunden) zum PlanDERDOKTOR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Beilagen (Urkunden) zum Plan


Explanation:
schiene mir richtig.

DERDOKTOR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 281
Grading comment
Da ich keinen Nachweis gefunden habe, nur 2 Punkte. Trotzdem vielen Dank!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plan-Supplement/Planergänzung


Explanation:
http://www.dict.cc/?s=supplement

es scheint eingedeutscht zu sein

Ramey Rieger
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OlgaK12
6 days
  -> Thank-you, OlgaK12!