KudoZ home » English to German » Law (general)

assets

German translation: Vermögensgegenstände


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assets
German translation:Vermögensgegenstände
Entered by: Laura Genescu (Briciu)

10:43 Feb 17, 2012
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: assets
Intellectual property rights or assets may be subject to protection by patents, copyright, trademarks, industrial designs and/or trade secrets. Duration and terms of individual protection depends on the type of intellectual property being protected.
Laura Genescu (Briciu)
Vermögensgegenstände
Explanation:
würde ich in dem Zusammenhang sagen.
Selected response from:

Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4AktivpostenRenate Radziwill-Rall
3SachwerteHorst Huber
3Vermögensgegenstände
Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aktivposten


Explanation:
--

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vermögensgegenstände


Explanation:
würde ich in dem Zusammenhang sagen.

Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sachwerte


Explanation:
Soeit hier das Adjektiv "intellectual" bestimmend ist.

Horst Huber
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28