KudoZ home » English to German » Law (general)

Notice of Family- Claim

German translation: Mitteilung über die Klageeinreichung in einer Familiensache


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Notice of Family- Claim
German translation:Mitteilung über die Klageeinreichung in einer Familiensache
Entered by: Katharina Harer

20:53 Nov 29, 2013
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Rechtsstreit - Klageschrift
English term or phrase: Notice of Family- Claim
In the Supreme Court of British Columbia

[name]
[name]

Notice of Family- Claim

This family law case has been started by the claimant(s) for the relief set out in section 4 below.

If you intend to respond to this family law case, you or your lawyer must

(a) file a response to family claim in Form F4 in the above-named registry of this court within 30 days after the date on which this copy of the filed notice of family claim was served on you, and
(b) serve a copy of the filed response to family claim on the claimant


..
Katharina Harer
United States
Mitteilung über die Klageeinreichung in einer Familiensache
Explanation:
So sieht das aus
http://www.docstoc.com/docs/125335852/Form-F003-Notice-of-Fa...

Selected response from:

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Grading comment
Vielen Dank. Sehr hilfreich!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Mitteilung über die Klageeinreichung in einer Familiensache
Johanna Timm, PhD
3Ladung der Familie - Klage
Katja Schoone


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notice of family- claim
Ladung der Familie - Klage


Explanation:
geht wohl um eine familieninterne Rechtstreitigkeit, bei der die betreffenden Familienangehörigen zum Termin geladen werden.

Katja Schoone
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 387

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notice of family- claim
Mitteilung über die Klageeinreichung in einer Familiensache


Explanation:
So sieht das aus
http://www.docstoc.com/docs/125335852/Form-F003-Notice-of-Fa...



Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 390
Grading comment
Vielen Dank. Sehr hilfreich!
Notes to answerer
Asker: ah, ja genau! Super, danke, das ist es!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
10 hrs