KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

metropolitan corporation lahore

German translation: Stadtverwaltung Lahore


06:23 Nov 8, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: metropolitan corporation lahore
birth certificate

could it be

stadtverwaltung, stadtparlament?

thanks in advance for your help

inge
IngePreiss
Germany
German translation:Stadtverwaltung Lahore
Explanation:
It is the Stadtverwaltung of Lahore in Pakistan. See link below.
HTH
Selected response from:

pschmitt
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help

inge
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Stadtverwaltung Lahore
pschmitt
4This is a corporation name I would leave it as such...Wilma Herrera


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This is a corporation name I would leave it as such...


Explanation:
Metropolitan Corporation Lahore Welcomes you to the city. Present Metropolis of Lahore
generally called METROPOLITAN CORPORATION LAHORE (MCL) begun its journey ...


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Wilma Herrera

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stadtverwaltung Lahore


Explanation:
It is the Stadtverwaltung of Lahore in Pakistan. See link below.
HTH


    Reference: http://www.lahore.org.pk/index.htm
pschmitt
PRO pts in pair: 309
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help

inge