KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

Licensing and Supervision of Credit Institutions

German translation: Konzessionierung und Beaufsichtigung von Kreditinstituten


13:48 Nov 30, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / EU legislation
English term or phrase: Licensing and Supervision of Credit Institutions
This must be an EU regulation = Verordnung ("Regulation 14 of the European Communities (Licensing and Supervision of Credit Institutions) Regulations, 1992") - I have not been able to find the German translation via Eurodicautom. Who can help?
Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
German translation:Konzessionierung und Beaufsichtigung von Kreditinstituten
Explanation:
Examining the feasibility of including all supervisory functions relating to financial services providers in the reform, i.e. the
supervision of credit institutions, securities markets, insurance companies and pension funds, in order to create a universal
financial markets supervisory authority


See also the pdf-doc - there you will find all infomtion you need

Have a great day!
Selected response from:

Olaf
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Konzessionierung und Beaufsichtigung von Kreditinstituten
Olaf
4Richtlinie....Klaus Dorn


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Konzessionierung und Beaufsichtigung von Kreditinstituten


Explanation:
Examining the feasibility of including all supervisory functions relating to financial services providers in the reform, i.e. the
supervision of credit institutions, securities markets, insurance companies and pension funds, in order to create a universal
financial markets supervisory authority


See also the pdf-doc - there you will find all infomtion you need

Have a great day!


    Reference: http://www.bwa.at/download/bwad00.pdf
    Reference: http://www.bundesbank.de/de/biblio/fach/pdf/nb_veroeff.pdf
Olaf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Bollmann
1 hr

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Richtlinie....


Explanation:
all the EU released on this subject in 1992 was this:

Richtlinie 92/30/EWG des Rates vom 6. April 1992 über die Beaufsichtigung von Kreditinstituten auf konsolidierter Basis

Is it what you are looking for?

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 743