KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

Express Warranty and Disclaimer of Warranty

German translation: vertragliche Gewährleistung und Haftungsausschluss/Ausschluss der Gewährleistung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Express Warranty and Disclaimer of Warranty
German translation:vertragliche Gewährleistung und Haftungsausschluss/Ausschluss der Gewährleistung
Entered by: Translations4IT

04:07 Dec 10, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Express Warranty and Disclaimer of Warranty
Heading of a licencing agreement
Translations4IT
vertragliche Gewährleistung und Haftungsausschluss/Ausschluss der Gewährleistung
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

cochrum
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vertragliche Gewährleistung und Haftungsausschluss/Ausschluss der Gewährleistungcochrum
5 -1Garantía escrita y Rechazo de garantía
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Garantía escrita y Rechazo de garantía


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Steffen Pollex: The answer was requested in German
1 hr
  -> Entschuldigen Sie. I got it with my En-Sp-En mails

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vertragliche Gewährleistung und Haftungsausschluss/Ausschluss der Gewährleistung


Explanation:
HTH

cochrum
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!