KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

law sales expectancy

German translation: it should be "low"


11:53 Jan 7, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: law sales expectancy
conditional on the current economic situation - law sales expectancy and high expenditures
IngePreiss
Germany
German translation:it should be "low"
Explanation:
Hallo Inge,

this might be a typo. Considering the current situation, low sales expectancy is the problem of our time.

Cheers
Claudia
Selected response from:

Claudia Tomaschek
Grading comment
thank you very much claudia, i am sure you are right. it never crossed my mind but the original expression does not make any sense to me

thanks again for your great help

inge
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1it should be "low"
Claudia Tomaschek
4die Gesetze der VerkaufserwartungenKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die Gesetze der Verkaufserwartungen


Explanation:
they obviously talk about something is underlying the laws of sales expectancy, that's the way it looks to me.

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 743

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it should be "low"


Explanation:
Hallo Inge,

this might be a typo. Considering the current situation, low sales expectancy is the problem of our time.

Cheers
Claudia

Claudia Tomaschek
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 877
Grading comment
thank you very much claudia, i am sure you are right. it never crossed my mind but the original expression does not make any sense to me

thanks again for your great help

inge

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Dorn: never thought of that, I think you're right
1 min