KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

Third Party Notice

German translation: Drittparteien-Bescheid / Mitteilung an Dritte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Third Party Notice
German translation:Drittparteien-Bescheid / Mitteilung an Dritte
Entered by: Steffen Walter

14:37 May 29, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Gerichtsvorladung
English term or phrase: Third Party Notice
We would be obliged if you would return a copy of Third Party Notice with service endorsed thereon.
Kerstin Harold
Ireland
Sentence option:
Explanation:
Wir wären Ihnen sehr verbunden, für die Zustellung einer Kopie des Drittparteien-Bescheids mit Empfangsbestätigung.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 14:55:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also: Drittparteien Vorladung mit Vorladungsempfangsbestätigung!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 09:04:34 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to help, Kerstin!
Selected response from:

xxxbrute
Grading comment
thanks, I think this fits best
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Mitteilung an DrittenLucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
5StreitverkuendungAMuller
4Sentence option:xxxbrute


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Mitteilung an Dritten


Explanation:
www.lrz-muenchen.de/~Lorenz/lehre/BGB_AT.html

Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rolf Klischewski, M.A.
4 mins

agree  Kim Metzger
19 mins

agree  Regina Landeck
39 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sentence option:


Explanation:
Wir wären Ihnen sehr verbunden, für die Zustellung einer Kopie des Drittparteien-Bescheids mit Empfangsbestätigung.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 14:55:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also: Drittparteien Vorladung mit Vorladungsempfangsbestätigung!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 09:04:34 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to help, Kerstin!

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
thanks, I think this fits best

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Streitverkuendung


Explanation:
should be the right term, checked it in 2 dictionaries

AMuller
PRO pts in pair: 44