KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

other than as set above

German translation: ... abgesehen von den oben angegebenen Ausnahmen...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:other than as set above
German translation:... abgesehen von den oben angegebenen Ausnahmen...
Entered by: unetz

06:06 Jul 10, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: other than as set above
The Purchaser acknowledges that any such access is at all times subject to the provisions of Clauses 14 (Announcements) and 15 (Confidentiality) and, therefore, other than as set out above, neither the Purchaser nor any representative, agent or adviser of the Purchaser, shall discuss any matters relating to the transactions envisaged under this Agreement.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
... abgesehen von den oben angegebenen Ausnahmen...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

unetz
Grading comment
Das passt! Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5... abgesehen von den oben angegebenen Ausnahmen...
unetz
4ueber das Vorstehende hinausgehendkostan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ueber das Vorstehende hinausgehend


Explanation:
alternativ: darueber hinausgehend

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 489

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: above ist einfach oben
1 hr

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
... abgesehen von den oben angegebenen Ausnahmen...


Explanation:
.

unetz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 467
Grading comment
Das passt! Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
21 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr

agree  Johannes Gleim: anders als oben angegeben
3 hrs

agree  Annette Scheler
8 hrs

agree  stefana: vielleicht auch "obigen Regelungen" - muessen ja nicht umbedingt Ausnahmen sein
13 hrs