KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

Supreme Court, 17 December 1996, NJ 1998, 21

German translation: Nederlandse Jurisprudentie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NJ
German translation:Nederlandse Jurisprudentie
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

10:33 Jul 17, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Supreme Court, 17 December 1996, NJ 1998, 21
Supreme Court, 17 December 1996, NJ 1998, 21

Wofür könnte NJ stehen?
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
NJ = Nederlandse Jurisprudentie
Explanation:
ich hoffe das hilft

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 11:02:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.jur.uva.nl/junsv/NED/NL-Afko.htm
Selected response from:

DaniM
Germany
Grading comment
Ja super! Dann ich die Abkürzung ja stehen lassen. Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4NJ = Nederlandse JurisprudentieDaniM
1 +1New Jersey
Cilian O'Tuama


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
New Jersey


Explanation:
wild guess



Cilian O'Tuama
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1724

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wrtransco: Don't think, it's that wild
3 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
NJ = Nederlandse Jurisprudentie


Explanation:
ich hoffe das hilft

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 11:02:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.jur.uva.nl/junsv/NED/NL-Afko.htm

DaniM
Germany
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Ja super! Dann ich die Abkürzung ja stehen lassen. Vielen Dank!