(when discounted at the bid side of the respective interest rate swap curve)

German translation: s.u.

20:35 Jan 26, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: (when discounted at the bid side of the respective interest rate swap curve)
An amount equal to the present value in EUR (the present value in EUR *(when discounted at the bid side of the respective interest rate swap curve)* of each amount that is not yet due but which was originally scheduled to be paid in respect of the Swap Transaction, to be paid on the originally scheduled payment date therefore

Danke im voraus.
rapid
Russian Federation
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
... der Barwert in EUR (bei Abzinsung auf der Bid-Seite der betreffenden Zinsswap-Kurve)aller Beträge, die noch nicht fällig sind, ...
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Schönen Dank für Ihre Hilfe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1s.u.
Hans G. Liepert
1an attempt
Anca Nitu


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
an attempt


Explanation:
wenn diskontiert zur Angebotseite der entsprechenden Zinsswapkurve

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 21:21:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Das habe ich erraten, waere trotzdem sehr interessiert was es eigentlich bedeutet.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 21:58:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inzwischen:
http://home.earthlink.net/~green/whatisan.htm

http://www.finpipe.com/intrateswaps.htm

wenn abgeschlagen zugunsten der Angebotseite der entsprechenden Swapkurve


i can think of nothing better now, i\'ll get back to this later
good luck


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 45

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
... der Barwert in EUR (bei Abzinsung auf der Bid-Seite der betreffenden Zinsswap-Kurve)aller Beträge, die noch nicht fällig sind, ...

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12382
Grading comment
Schönen Dank für Ihre Hilfe.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: danke vielmals
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search