KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

overall volume placed

German translation: das bestellte Gesamtvolumen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overall volume placed
German translation:das bestellte Gesamtvolumen
Entered by: Klaus Dorn

14:03 Apr 4, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: overall volume placed
If such discounts or bonuses or similar reductions are available on the overall volume placed by XY these shall be allocated in good faith to the volume placed on behalf of XY, with priority to cas discounts
Oliver Giesser
United States
das bestellte Gesamtvolumen
Explanation:
is what I would say....
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
Danke! Wie immer kann man die Punkte leider nicht aufteilen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4die platzierte Gesamtmenge
swisstell
3das bestellte GesamtvolumenKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
das bestellte Gesamtvolumen


Explanation:
is what I would say....

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Danke! Wie immer kann man die Punkte leider nicht aufteilen!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die platzierte Gesamtmenge


Explanation:
die bestellte Gesamtmenge

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1813