KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

fully eligible evidence (hier)

German translation: uneingeschränkt gültiger Nachweis


10:11 May 27, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: fully eligible evidence (hier)
Factor shall provide Supplier with statement of account on a regular basis. If no specific objection is raised and notified by supplier by registered letter, the statements of account shall be considered as approved within 60 days from receipt thereof.
Any other Factor's accounting record sent to Supplier shall be deemed to be tacitly approved under the same terms and conditions.
To the extent as not disputed as referred to above, the Factor's accounting records shall be considered as *fully eligible evidence* with respect to Supplier.

Dies ist ein Factoring-Vertrag: Supplier tritt seine Forderungen an einen Dritten an Factor ab, der sie dann vom Dritten eintreibt. Es geht um den letzten Satz: Beweismittel? Schuldurkunde? Ganz was anderes?
Vielen Dank!!
Pee Eff
Germany
German translation:uneingeschränkt gültiger Nachweis
Explanation:
gegenüber dem Lieferanten
Selected response from:

Annette Scheler
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1uneingeschränkt gültiger Nachweis
Annette Scheler
4geeigneter Nachweis
Michael Stolte


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uneingeschränkt gültiger Nachweis


Explanation:
gegenüber dem Lieferanten

Annette Scheler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1585
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudiar
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
geeigneter Nachweis


Explanation:
... die Buchhaltung wird als vollkommen geeigneter Nachweis betrachtet

Michael Stolte
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 18