KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

without limitation

German translation: uneingeschränkt - unbegrenzt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without limitation
German translation:uneingeschränkt - unbegrenzt
Entered by: swisstell

10:27 Jun 29, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: without limitation
Vertragstext.

Wie übersetzt Ihr das?

"ohne Einschränkung"?
Janine Mahrt
uneingeschränkt / unbegrenzt
Explanation:
kommt auf den Inhalt drauf an
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5uneingeschränkt / unbegrenzt
swisstell
4unbeschränkt haftbar
karolina_mb
4ohne Einschränkung
izy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
uneingeschränkt / unbegrenzt


Explanation:
kommt auf den Inhalt drauf an

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1813
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  izy: genau!
2 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Ja, ganz genau!
5 mins

agree  conny
6 mins

agree  nettranslatorde
2 hrs

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
21 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ohne Einschränkung


Explanation:
uneingeschränkt,..


ist schon richtig, kommt natürlich auf den Kontext an und wie es in den Satz passt!

izy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 67

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unbeschränkt haftbar


Explanation:
is that something like: liable limitation?:) in such a case you can translate is as indicated above:)

karolina_mb
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4