KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

in excess of the minimum jurisdictional limits of the Court

German translation: Streitwertbeschränkungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in excess of the minimum jurisdictional limits of the Court
German translation:Streitwertbeschränkungen
Entered by: Kathi Stock

05:26 Nov 11, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Klageschrift in Zivilprozess
English term or phrase: in excess of the minimum jurisdictional limits of the Court
WHEREFORE, PREMISES CONSIDERED, Plaintiffs file their Original Complaint against the defendants and demand judgment against defendants, for compensatory damages and exemplary damages **in excess of the minimum jurisdictional limits of the Court** to compensate Plaintiffs for all of their injuries and damages, both past and present, and pre-judgment and post-judgment interest, together with all costs of this proceeding and for the relief to which Plaintiffs are entitled.
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Streitwertbeschränkungen
Explanation:
...über die Streitwertbeschränkungen dieses Gerichts hinaus.
Dieses bestimmt Gericht hat seine Begrenzung in bezug auf die Höhe des zulässigen Streitwertes, der bei diesem Gericht vorgebracht werden kann.
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
Ja, das macht am meisten Sinn.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Streitwertbeschränkungen
Kathi Stock
4s.u.Michael Hesselnberg
3s.u.Elke Koehnke
2in excess of the minimum....
Anches Holzweber


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
die über die die Mindestgrenzen,des Gerichtes der Jurisdiction hinausgehen

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 253

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
in excess of the minimum....


Explanation:
...die über das Minimum der beschränkten Zuständigkeit des Gerichtes hinausgehen... macht aber irgendwie keinen Sinn...

Anches Holzweber
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 29

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
..die über die Mindestgrenzen der Jurisdiktion des Gerichtes hinausgehen..

Elke Koehnke
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Streitwertbeschränkungen


Explanation:
...über die Streitwertbeschränkungen dieses Gerichts hinaus.
Dieses bestimmt Gericht hat seine Begrenzung in bezug auf die Höhe des zulässigen Streitwertes, der bei diesem Gericht vorgebracht werden kann.

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 930
Grading comment
Ja, das macht am meisten Sinn.