KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

royal decree

German translation: Koeniglicher Erlass


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:royal decree
German translation:Koeniglicher Erlass
Entered by: Christel Saxton

18:38 Dec 8, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: royal decree
I'm looking for the official German translation of a Belgium Royal Decree (the title of which I have only in English): "Royal Decree of July 7 1999 on the public character of transactions which aim to solicit public savings and the assimilation of certain transactions with a public offer"

does anyone have any clue where to find this?

Thanks in advance,

Astrid
Astrid Cruse
Koeniglicher Erlass
Explanation:
my idea
Selected response from:

Christel Saxton
Grading comment
Thanks for your help. I couldn't find the official translation of the whole title though... cheers, Astrid
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Koeniglicher ErlassChristel Saxton
4 +2königliches Dekret
Ivo Lang
3Meinst du....
abaensch


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Koeniglicher Erlass


Explanation:
my idea

Christel Saxton
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Thanks for your help. I couldn't find the official translation of the whole title though... cheers, Astrid

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Holz
2 mins
  -> thank you

agree  ezbounty@aol.co
31 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Robert Schlarb: Erlass, wahrscheinlich, aber sonst??
47 mins
  -> aber sonst?

agree  xxxLeonhard: transpatent.com/land/westeuro/530be.html als Beispiel für viele. Es gibt drei Amstsprechen in Belgien, darunter Deutsch. Also gibt es auch eine amtliche deutsche Bezeichnung. Verfassung lesen!Art. 108 - Der König erläßt die zur Ausführung der Gesetze notw
14 hrs
  -> besten Dank

neutral  Steffen Walter: Roberts "aber sonst" bezieht sich auf den gesamten offiziellen Titel, nach dem Astrid gefragt hat.
14 hrs
  -> ach so...das war am Anfang nicht klar; ich dachte, sie wollte nur "royal decree" uebersetzt haben. Danke vielmals.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
königliches Dekret


Explanation:
Siehe u. a.:
http://www.f-e-u.org/feu_legislation2.php?t1=l8&t2=de
Königliches Dekret bezüglich der Zusammenarbeit im Falle von Notfällen oder Naturkatastrophen
http://europa.eu.int/comm/employment_social/missoc/2002/es_p...
Königliches Dekret Nr. 1300/95 vom 21.07.1995.



Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 6489

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
15 mins

agree  D D
3 hrs

neutral  xxxLeonhard: das ist zwar inhaltlich nicht falsch, aber sprachlich unArt. 108 - Der König erläßt die zur Ausführung der Gesetze notwendigen Verordnungen und Erlasse, ohne jemals die Gesetze selbst aussetzen schön und auch nicht der offizielle belgische Ausdruck, vgl.
14 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Meinst du....


Explanation:
...das hier?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-09 11:41:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

schade, richtiges Jahr aber falscher Tag. Ein Versuch war es wert.


    Reference: http://mineco.fgov.be/organization_market/competition/law_co...
abaensch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 393