KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

thirds´product recall campaign

German translation: der Rückrufaktion Dritter


16:17 Dec 17, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: thirds´product recall campaign
To this purpose, XY undertakes to draw up and to maintain valid and in force for the entire duration of the Agreement, at its own expenses, a product liability insurance covering world-wide claims, **including the thirds’ Product recall campaign**, and with the maximum sum insurable not lower than an amount equal to €...
Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
German translation:der Rückrufaktion Dritter
Explanation:
Drittunternehmen rufen Produkte zurück, wofür XY haftet
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
vielen dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4der Rückrufaktion Dritter
Andy Lemminger
4Rückrufaktion für Produkte von anderen Herstellernvhz
4eine Produktrückrufungskampagne von Seiten DritterMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eine Produktrückrufungskampagne von Seiten Dritter


Explanation:
.

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: dieses Wort existiert nicht
2 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rückrufaktion für Produkte von anderen Herstellern


Explanation:
-

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 152

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
der Rückrufaktion Dritter


Explanation:
Drittunternehmen rufen Produkte zurück, wofür XY haftet

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242
Grading comment
vielen dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLeonhard: ergibt einen Sinn. Wer sonst soll diese Produkte zurückrufen, wenn nicht der Dritte? Nein, der Vertragspartner bestimmt nicht.
17 mins
  -> z.B. der Vertragspartner oder XY, was aber hier nicht gemeint ist

agree  Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
14 hrs

agree  Horst2
16 hrs

agree  Hans G. Liepert
18 hrs