KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

draft with expenses

German translation: eine Tratte einschließlich Aufwandsgebühren


12:14 Sep 13, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: draft with expenses
In case of non-payment within the specified term, XYZ is authorized to issue DRAFT WITH EXPENSES on demand and without further notice, adding stamp and collection costs.
Sabine Trautewein
German translation:eine Tratte einschließlich Aufwandsgebühren
Explanation:
draft=Tratte oder gezogener Wechsel
expenses=Kosten oder Aufwand
Selected response from:

O'Dwyer
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4eine Tratte einschließlich AufwandsgebührenO'Dwyer
1Einzugsermächtigung mit GebührenKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Einzugsermächtigung mit Gebühren


Explanation:
another one of my educated guesses

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 743

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eine Tratte einschließlich Aufwandsgebühren


Explanation:
draft=Tratte oder gezogener Wechsel
expenses=Kosten oder Aufwand


    Romain, Bader, Byrd-Dictionary of Legal and Commercial Terms
O'Dwyer
Germany
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Thanks a lot