KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

Intent to Use form

German translation: Gebrauchsabsichtserklaerungsformular


08:03 Sep 23, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Intent to Use form
Kurzer Text aus der Filmindustrie (regarding sales policy):

 Selected brands/offices have required a signed Intent to Use form to document the sale
Birgit Schmidt-Leinigen
Germany
German translation:Gebrauchsabsichtserklaerungsformular
Explanation:
spiegelt den Inhalt wider
Selected response from:

Valeska Nygren
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1GebrauchsabsichtserklaerungsformularValeska Nygren
3 +1GebrauchsabsichtserklaerungsformularValeska Nygren
4Gebrauchsabsichts-Formular
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gebrauchsabsichts-Formular


Explanation:
see link below, even if Gebrauchsabsicht is mostly used in cases of intended crimes.

Don't worry, the term is simply the same.


    Reference: http://www.ragosmann.de/strafr.htm
Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 343

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gebrauchsabsichtserklaerungsformular


Explanation:
spiegelt den Inhalt wider


    Reference: http://www.culturalcrobssroads.com
Valeska Nygren
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt: Gebraichsabsichtserklärungsunterschriftberechting!!!
14 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gebrauchsabsichtserklaerungsformular


Explanation:
spiegelt den Inhalt wider


    Reference: http://www.culturalcrossroads.com
Valeska Nygren
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt: Gebrauchsabsichtserklàrungsunterschriftberichtigungsbeglaubigung usw.!!!
14 mins