KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

Indorsement of Claim on the Civil Bill

German translation: Begründung des Klageanspruchs in der Klageschrift


11:10 Sep 29, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Indorsement of Claim on the Civil Bill
British law
Further to the Indorsement of Claim on the Civil Bill the first named defendant is Limited Liability Company.
Eve
German translation:Begründung des Klageanspruchs in der Klageschrift
Explanation:
ein Klageanspruch muss in der Klageschrift (oder dem Mahnbescheid) begründet werden.
indorsement of claim: "kurze Begründung des Klageanspruch"
Selected response from:

Birgitt
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Begründung des Klageanspruchs in der KlageschriftBirgitt
3Klageerweiterung zur Klageschrift
Sharon Sarah Schmitz


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Klageerweiterung zur Klageschrift


Explanation:
Another guess.

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 221

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Begründung des Klageanspruchs in der Klageschrift


Explanation:
ein Klageanspruch muss in der Klageschrift (oder dem Mahnbescheid) begründet werden.
indorsement of claim: "kurze Begründung des Klageanspruch"


    Romain/Bader/Byrd
Birgitt
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sharon Sarah Schmitz: Yep. Mankind is fortunate that I dropped the laws a long, long time ago :)
5 mins

agree  Hans-Henning Judek
6 hrs

agree  O'Dwyer
17 hrs