KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

The Circuit Court

German translation: Bezirksgericht


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The Circuit Court
German translation:Bezirksgericht
Entered by: Adalbert Kowal

10:10 Oct 4, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: The Circuit Court
Title of legal document
The Circuit Court
Dublin Circuit
Sam
Bezirksgericht
Explanation:
Bezirksgericht, das an verschiedenen Orten eines Bezirksgerichts Sitzungen abhält.
Quelle: Harper Collins German unabridged dictionary
Dementsprechend: Gerichtsbezirk Dublin

Titel des Rechtsdokuments (im Sinne von daraus ableitbaren Ansprüchen)
Selected response from:

Adalbert Kowal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5BezirksgerichtAdalbert Kowal
4 +1Bezirksgericht
Sharon Sarah Schmitz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bezirksgericht


Explanation:
Gerichtsbezirk Dublin

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andy Lemminger
9 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bezirksgericht


Explanation:
Bezirksgericht, das an verschiedenen Orten eines Bezirksgerichts Sitzungen abhält.
Quelle: Harper Collins German unabridged dictionary
Dementsprechend: Gerichtsbezirk Dublin

Titel des Rechtsdokuments (im Sinne von daraus ableitbaren Ansprüchen)

Adalbert Kowal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 46