KudoZ home » English to German » Law (general)

all just and fair allowances

German translation: etwaige angemessene Abzüge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all just and fair allowances
German translation:etwaige angemessene Abzüge
Entered by: Maya Jurt

10:08 Oct 5, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: all just and fair allowances
I say that the sum of £.. claimed therein to be due to the Plaintiff is now actually due and owing as stated in the endorsement over and above all just and fair allowances.
Eve
etwaige angemessene Abzüge
Explanation:
... ist jetzt in der im Vermerk über die Forderung genannten Höhe fällig, insoweit dieser Betrag über etwaige angemessene Abzüge hinausgeht.
Selected response from:

Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5etwaige angemessene AbzügeBeate Lutzebaeck
5alle berechtigte und faire Bewilligungen
Mats Wiman
5recht und billig
Ursula Peter-Czichi


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recht und billig


Explanation:
ueber das Mass an Zugestaendnissen, das recht und billig is.

recht und billig = fair und angemessen

native German

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alle berechtigte und faire Bewilligungen


Explanation:
none


    Gabler Wirtschaftslexikon+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 10

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
etwaige angemessene Abzüge


Explanation:
... ist jetzt in der im Vermerk über die Forderung genannten Höhe fällig, insoweit dieser Betrag über etwaige angemessene Abzüge hinausgeht.


    Own professional experience as German/NZ solicitor
Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 84




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Steffen Walter