KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Have Made With Outsourced Design

German translation: Extern in Auftrag gegebenes Design

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Have Made With Outsourced Design
German translation:Extern in Auftrag gegebenes Design
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

09:04 Dec 25, 2016
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Lizenzpatentvereinbarung
English term or phrase: Have Made With Outsourced Design
“Have Made” shall mean the rights to *Have Made With Outsourced Design* and to Have Made With Party Design.
Karl Zeiler
Spain
Extern in Auftrag gegebenes Design
Explanation:
mit extern in Auftrag gegebenem Design/ mit extern beauftragtem Designer
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Extern in Auftrag gegebenes Design
Regina Eichstaedter
1mit ausgelagertem Design herstellen lassen
Wendy Streitparth


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
have made with outsourced design
mit ausgelagertem Design herstellen lassen


Explanation:
Oder ein anderes Wort statt Design, je nachdem was für ein Produkt es ist.

Wendy Streitparth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
have made with outsourced design
Extern in Auftrag gegebenes Design


Explanation:
mit extern in Auftrag gegebenem Design/ mit extern beauftragtem Designer


    Reference: http://www.drehphase.de/agb/
Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Vielen Dank