KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Taxation & Customs

tax streams

German translation: Steueraufkommen


10:47 Sep 21, 2011
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: tax streams
The eurozone’s dilemmas, and the pros and cons of proposed solutions, can be debated endlessly. It could be argued, for example, that Eurobonds would allow eurozone members to pool their financial strength and, by enhancing the attractiveness of the euro as a reserve currency, hold down borrowing costs to such an extent that AAA-rated countries are not overburdened. Legal problems could also be overcome in the short term by designing Eurobonds to include credit guarantees, repayment priorities, and the use of *specific tax streams* as collateral.

Was ist hier gmeint? Wer kann helfen?
Sandra Pontow
German translation:Steueraufkommen
Explanation:
bestimmte Teile des Steueraufkommens
Selected response from:

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Grading comment
Steueraufkommen! Besten Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Steueraufkommen
Daniel Gebauer
3 +1bestimmte Steuereinnahmen
Jutta Scherer
3bestimmte Steuerarten/-strömetranscreator


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Steueraufkommen


Explanation:
bestimmte Teile des Steueraufkommens

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Steueraufkommen! Besten Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Mertens: man könnte auch einfach /bestimmte Steuern/ sagen, aber /Steueraufkommen/ finde ich hier am schönsten
9 hrs
  -> Danke!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bestimmte Steuerarten/-ströme


Explanation:
würde das als steuerarten verstehen und deshalb auch so übersetzen - zb könnte festgelegt werden, dass die mineralölsteuer in die bedienung der bonds fließt. mit weniger mut dann halt steuerströme

transcreator
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bestimmte Steuereinnahmen


Explanation:
fände ich am klarsten

Jutta Scherer
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DERDOKTOR: das triffft es hier- es geht um eine Art EU-Steuer, das kann alles sein.
5 mins
  -> Danke, Herr Doktor ;-))