KudoZ home » English to German » Linguistics

language solutions

German translation: Sprachdienstleistungen


23:21 Feb 1, 2009
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Linguistics / translations
English term or phrase: language solutions
how do you translate "language solutions"? for example for the title of a company.
Polaron
German translation:Sprachdienstleistungen
Explanation:
"Sprachdienstleistungen" liest man in dem Zusammenhang öfter.
Selected response from:

Jalapeno
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4SprachdienstleistungenJalapeno
3Wir sind die Sprachexperten
EdithK


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wir sind die Sprachexperten


Explanation:
Wir lösen Ihre Sprachprobleme

um einen Anfang zu machen


EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Sprachdienstleistungen


Explanation:
"Sprachdienstleistungen" liest man in dem Zusammenhang öfter.

Jalapeno
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goldcoaster: das ist die Lösung!
58 mins

agree  Steffen Walter: Ja.
1 hr

agree  Anne Spitzmueller
1 hr

agree  Marie Weber
5 hrs