KudoZ home » English to German » Management

Decisive Judgment

German translation: klares Urteilsvermögen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decisive judgment
German translation:klares Urteilsvermögen
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

15:31 Dec 28, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: Decisive Judgment
Es geht um eine Aufzählung von Kompetenzen, die Führungskräfte auszeichnen sollte:

Conflict Management
Meeting Contribution
Courage of Convictions
Customer Service
**Decisive Judgment**
Delivering Results
Respecting Diversity
Driving For Results
Customer Focus
Continuous Improvement
In Depth Problem Solving & Analysis
Influencing & Persuading
Informal Communication
Innovation
Integrity
Team Leadership
Continuous Learning
Managing Others
Meeting Leadership
Motivating Others
Negotiation

Ist das schlicht und einfach "Urteilskraft"?
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
klares Urteilsvermögen
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3klares Urteilsvermögenntext
4Entschloßenheit
Сергей Лузан
4EntscheidungsfähigkeitAniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
decisive judgment
klares Urteilsvermögen


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?q=klares-urteilsverm%C3%B6gen&ie...
ntext
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Appel
7 mins

agree  Kathi Stock
1 hr

agree  Olaf
5 days

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decisive judgment
Entscheidungsfähigkeit


Explanation:
Hier ist ein Kienbaum-Link, der Dir bei dem einen oder anderen Begriff helfen könnte:

... und Nachwuchskräfte Top Ten Eigenschaften einer guten Führungskraft 12.9% Kundenorientierung 16.1% Entscheidungsfähigkeit 16.1% Flexibilität 18.3 ...
www.kienbaum.de/cms/gfx/content/pdf/ anforderungen_an_fuehrungskraefte.pdf

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 212

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entschloßenheit


Explanation:
Entschlußkraft/ Entschlußfreudigkeit. Viel Spaß, Olaf Reibedanz!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian