KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

site testing services

German translation: Website-Testdienstleistungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:site testing services
German translation:Website-Testdienstleistungen
Entered by: Astrid Elke Witte

01:15 Oct 29, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: site testing services
Computer services
Astrid Elke Witte
Germany
Website-Testdienstleistungen
Explanation:
Check if links are ok, applets work, etc.
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you. Sounds good.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Website-Testdienstleistungen
Andy Lemminger
1site testing serviceglinchey


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Website-Testdienstleistungen


Explanation:
Check if links are ok, applets work, etc.


    own experience as software developer
Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242
Grading comment
Thank you. Sounds good.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Henning Judek
7 mins

agree  JózsefÁrpád Bende
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
site testing service


Explanation:
Website-Ueberpruefungsdienst

glinchey
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4