KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

keep-out price

German translation: der Abwehrpreis


02:14 Nov 9, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: keep-out price
marketing
bert
German translation:der Abwehrpreis
Explanation:
In a marketing context, as indicated by the asker.
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1der AbwehrpreisxxxHenri
3 +1Verdraengungs- oder Kampfpreis?Sandra Schlatter
2abschreckende Preisgestaltung
schmurr


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
abschreckende Preisgestaltung


Explanation:
please supply context!

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 65

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verdraengungs- oder Kampfpreis?


Explanation:
...context?

Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Schleber: this sounds very good.
9 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
der Abwehrpreis


Explanation:
In a marketing context, as indicated by the asker.


    Koschnick
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JózsefÁrpád Bende
2 hrs