KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

corporate process manager

German translation: Corporate Process Manager (CPM)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Corporate Process Manager (CPM)
German translation:Corporate Process Manager (CPM)

10:23 Nov 12, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: corporate process manager
In order to strengthen our team, we are searching for:
Corporate Process Manager (CPM), m/f
for the "Marketing Management Process"
monitor
Corporate Process Manager (CPM),
Explanation:
Essentially untranslateable. Leave it as is, unless you feel that an explanation is required. If so, add it in parentheses.

HTH
Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Leiter der Unternehmensprozesse
NickWatson
4Corporate Process Manager (CPM),
Alexander Schleber


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Corporate Process Manager (CPM),


Explanation:
Essentially untranslateable. Leave it as is, unless you feel that an explanation is required. If so, add it in parentheses.

HTH

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1466

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Leiter der Unternehmensprozesse


Explanation:
Just a suggestion.

NickWatson
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 15