KudoZ home » English to German » Human Resources

analytical skills

German translation: analytische Fähigkeiten/Kompetenz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:analytical skills
German translation:analytische Fähigkeiten/Kompetenz
Entered by: Pegmoe

03:40 Nov 27, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: analytical skills
job requirements summary....
Translations4IT
analytische Fähigkeiten/Kompetenz
Explanation:
analytische Fähigkeiten/Kompetenz

Pretty much the same in German . . . HTH!
Selected response from:

Pegmoe
Grading comment
Thanks :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8analytische Fähigkeiten/KompetenzPegmoe
5analytische Fähigkeiten
Michael Scheidler
4Fähigkeit/Fertigkeit zur Analyse
LinguaVox
4analytisches Denkvermögen
Ursula Derx
4analytische Denkweise
Alison Schwitzgebel
4capacidad analítica
LinguaVox


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capacidad analítica


Explanation:
Creo que es el término correcto en este contexto.

LinguaVox
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alison Schwitzgebel: The translation was requested into German!
3 mins

agree  C. Jacobs
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
analytische Fähigkeiten/Kompetenz


Explanation:
analytische Fähigkeiten/Kompetenz

Pretty much the same in German . . . HTH!

Pegmoe
Grading comment
Thanks :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wirbeleit
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA: analytische Kompetenz finde ich sehr schön!
3 mins
  -> I appreciate it!

agree  Judith Schmid
4 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Claudia Tomaschek
6 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Thomas Bollmann
59 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  RWSTranslation
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  C. Jacobs
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Michaela Müller
6 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
analytische Fähigkeiten


Explanation:
none needed


    German native
Michael Scheidler
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analytische Denkweise


Explanation:
From a job advert:

"Sie verfügen über eine abgeschlossene Ausbildung zum Ingenieur, Wirtschafts-informatiker oder Techniker. Ihre Erfahrung im Bereich Softwareentwicklung und Softwarequalität / Softwaretesting sowie Ihre *analytische Denkweise* und Ihr systematisches Vorgehen unterstützen Sie bei der Ausführung Ihrer Aufgaben"


    Reference: http://www.bbv.ch/jobs/jobs_testing_leadqsexp.htm
Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analytisches Denkvermögen


Explanation:
means that you are able to analyse a problem.

Ursula Derx
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fähigkeit/Fertigkeit zur Analyse


Explanation:
Sorry. Previous answer was a slip.


LinguaVox
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench