KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

variance authorisation process

German translation: Abstimmungsverfahren


14:46 Nov 27, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: variance authorisation process
(banknote sorting system)

Automatic RECONCILIATION of each deposit. Manage and record variance authorisation process.

Thanks.
Sabine Cane
German translation:Abstimmungsverfahren
Explanation:
reconciliation
(ReW) Abstimmung f (ie, of accounts; syn, matching)

process = Verfahren
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Datenabgleichschrod
4Abstimmungsverfahren
Translations4IT


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abstimmungsverfahren


Explanation:
reconciliation
(ReW) Abstimmung f (ie, of accounts; syn, matching)

process = Verfahren

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 465
Grading comment
Thanks.

2 days 22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Datenabgleich


Explanation:
RECONCILIATIOM = Datenabgleich

schrod
PRO pts in pair: 20