KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

Hi, my name is Mr. Swain and I\'m with US Banking services.

German translation: Guten Tag..


12:27 Dec 6, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Hi, my name is Mr. Swain and I\'m with US Banking services.
This is a formal business to business environment. I just need a formal introduction. thanks
Penn Swain
German translation:Guten Tag..
Explanation:
mein Name ist Swain und ich bin von den US Banking services.
Selected response from:

Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Guten Tag..
Thomas Bollmann
5Guten Tag, mein ...
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Guten Tag..


Explanation:
mein Name ist Swain und ich bin von den US Banking services.


    native German
Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RWSTranslation
0 min

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Guten Tag, mein ...


Explanation:
Name ist Swain und ich arbeite für US Banking Services.

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 726